Schedules

Group Exercise & Group Cycling

Watch VIDEO SAMPLES of some our exercise classes:

 

Torrington | Winsted | Canaan

Torrington Branch YMCA (pdf version)
  Group Exercise (Check .pdf for updated times) Group Cycling
Monday

BURN 9:00 AM
SilverSneakers Classic 10:00 AM
Power Pump 12:00 PM
Hatha Yoga Plus 4:30 PM
Bootcamp 5:30 PM
Power Pump 6:30 PM

See Schedule
Tuesday

Pilates 6:15 AM
SilverSneakers Yoga 10:00 AM
Strong Flow Yoga 12:00 PM
Body Sculpt 4:00 PM
P90X 6:00 PM

Wednesday

BURN 9:15 AM
SilverSneakers Circuit 10:00 AM
All Levels Yoga 12:00PM
Tabata 20/10 5:00 PM
Power Yoga 6:00 PM

Thursday

SilverSneakers Yoga 10:00 AM
Strong Flow Yoga 12:00 PM
Body Sculpt 4:00 PM
Hatha Yoga 5:00 PM
HIIT It! 6:15 PM

Friday

Pilates 6:15 AM
SilverSneakers Classic 10:00 AM
Power Pump 12:00 PM
Zumba 5:00 PM

Saturday  
Sunday  

 

Winsted YMCA Group Exercise & Cycling (pdf version)
  Group Exercise (Check .pdf for updated times) Group Cycling
Monday

Power Viinyasa 9:15 am
SilverSneakers Circuit 10:30 AM
Bootcamp 7:30 PM

See schedule
Tuesday

BURN 9:30 AM
SilverSneakers Classic 10:30 AM
Kettlebell Basics 5:30 PM
Zumba 6:30 PM

Wednesday Hatha Yoga 10:15 AM
Cardio Strength & Abs 5:30 PM
HIIT It 6:30 PM
Thursday

SilverSneakers Classic 10:30 AM
Body Weight Circuit 6:00 PM
Core Strength 7:00 PM

Friday Bootcamp 8:00 AM
Hatha Yoga 10:15 AM
Total Body Conitioning 6:00 PM
Saturday Cardio Kick 9:00 AM
Sunday  

Canaan Group Exercise - (pdf version)
  Group Exercise (Check .pdf for updated times)
Monday

Aquasize 8:30 am
Body Sculpt 9:00 am
Mobility & Stability 10:00 am
Balls Band & Bells 11.00 am
Yoga 5:30 pm

Tuesday

Power Step 9:00 am
Aquasize 10:00 am
Silver Sneakers Classic 10:00 am
Senior Balance & Cardio 11:00 am
Youth Sports 2:00 pm
Aquasize 4:00 pm
Youth Sports 4:00 pm
HIIT 5:30 pm
Zumba 6.30pm

Wednesday

Aquasize 8:30 am
Axis Core 9:00 am
Indoor circuit 10:00 am
Core Craze 5:30 pm

Thursday

Power Step 9:00 am
Aquasize 10:00 am
Silver Sneakers Classic 10:00 am
Senior Balance & Cardio 11:00 am
Youth Sports 2:00 pm
Aquasize 4:00 pm
Youth Sports 4:00 pm
HIIT 6.30 pm

Friday

Aquasize 8:30 am
Strong by Zumba 9:30 am
Indoor Circuit 10:00 am
Balls Bands & Bells 11:00 am

Saturday

Beginner Zumba 12:00 pm

Sunday

Aquasize 10:00 am